Lunch and Recess Schedules

POINT SCHOOL

DAILY SCHEDULE 17-18

(8:45 – 12:55)


8:00 - 11:00 Early Childhood a.m. session (Mon-Thurs)


8:35 – 8:45             Breakfast


8:35           Parent drop-off begins unloading in front


8:40           1st bell rings for bus unloading and students to enter classrooms


8:45           2nd bell rings


8:50          Announcements begin


------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Recess and Lunch Times


GRADE          RECESS       LUNCH              SPECIALS      


   2nd     10:50-11:10 11:10-11:35 2:30 - 3:30

   K  11:15-11:35 11:35-12:00 12:30 – 1:30


   1st     11:40-12:00 12:00-12:25 1:30 - 2:30  

 

    5th    12:05-12:25 12:25-12:50 9:00 - 10:00


    4th  12:30-12:50 12:50-1:15  11:00 – 12:00

      

     3rd      12:55-1:15  1:15-1:40 10:00 – 11:00

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12:00 – 3:00         Early Childhood - p.m. session (Mon-Thurs)


3:25          Duty teachers report to locations


3:30          1st bell - board buses


3:35          2nd bell - buses roll


STRETCH SCHEDULE (STUDENTS AT WITZEL)

Monday – 1st/2nd grades         Tuesday – 3rd grade Wednesday – 4th grade Thursday – 5th grade

8/1/17 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------

POINT SCHOOL

EARLY DISMISSAL  SCHEDULE 17-18

(8:45 – 12:55)


8:35 – 8:45              Breakfast


8:35            Parent drop-off begins unloading in front


8:40            1st bell rings for bus unloading and students to enter classrooms


8:45            2nd bell rings


8:50           Announcements begin


------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Recess and Lunch Times


GRADE          RECESS       LUNCH                    


2nd (3rd recess only)       10:10-10:30 10:30-10:55

   K        10:35-10:55 10:55-11:20


   1st                 11:00-11:20        11:20-11:45  

 

    5th     11:25-11:45 11:45-12:10


    4th (3rd lunch only) 11:50-12:10 12:10-12:35

      

      

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



12:45       Duty teachers report to locations


12:50       1st bell - board buses


12:55       2nd bell - buses roll





8/1/17


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.